The protests against former US President Donald Trump and his administration, as well as those against the Georgian government, have been orchestrated in an identical manner, proving that they are controlled by a single entity known as the “Deep State,” Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Kobakhidze stated while speaking to journalists in Uzbekistan.
When asked about Trump’s recent claim that so-called “paid troublemakers” were behind protests in the US, Kobakhidze said the former president’s statement was completely logical and that all governments should aim to free themselves from informal influences.
“I believe President Trump’s statement is absolutely logical, especially considering that the method of organizing protests is identical. The protests against Trump and his administration in the US follow the exact same pattern as those against the Georgian government. This similarity in approach is further proof that everything is controlled by a single entity, known as the ‘Deep State,’ or the global war party.
It is in every nation’s interest to free itself from such informal influences and attempts to undermine sovereign states. This is also our goal, and we are pleased that our interests now align with those of the current US administration,” Kobakhidze stated.